NPHS XC GNAC results from 10/9

Posted Oct 10, 2019 1:16 AM

Here are the results from the GNAC Cross Country meet ran on Oct 9th


Girls Team Standings:

1 Hastings 57 Total Time: 1:47:10.14 Average: 21:26.03

2 Scottsbluff 66 Total Time: 1:48:03.46 Average: 21:36.70

3 Gering 74 Total Time: 1:47:41.58 Average: 21:32.32

4 McCook 86 Total Time: 1:48:40.37 Average: 21:44.08

5 Columbus 95 Total Time: 1:51:29.60 Average: 22:17.92

6 North Platte 108 Total Time: 1:50:38.10 Average: 22:07.62



Girls Individual standings

Place, Name, Year, School, Time, Points

1 Espinoza, Chelsey 11 Hastings 19:09.61 1

2 Holzworth, Brooke 11 Scottsbluff 19:39.30 2

3 Blaesi, Zarah 09 North Platte 19:59.81 3

4 Romey, Tukker 12 Gering 20:03.30 4

5 Patton, Shailee 10 Gering 20:16.72 5

6 Cappel, Grace 10 McCook 20:22.84 6

7 Rodewald, Samantha 09 McCook 20:26.79 7

8 Rodewald, Elsi 12 McCook 21:06.84 8

9 Ferrone, Mary 12 Hastings 21:35.69 9

10 Howard, Jamisyn 11 Scottsbluff 21:44.95 10

11 Fielder, Stephanie 09 Scottsbluff 21:49.21 11

12 Nguyen, Jessie 11 Hastings 21:52.24 12

13 Hackett, Nicole 10 Columbus 21:55.91 13

14 Herbel, Madison 09 Gering 22:05.95 14

15 Hueske, Gilliyan 12 Hastings 22:06.53 15

16 Edens, Sunny 10 Scottsbluff 22:08.02 16

17 Wielgus, Jade 12 Columbus 22:11.69 17

18 Warner, Jenna 10 Columbus 22:12.70 18

19 Evarts, Baylee 11 North Platte 22:15.00 19

20 Weiss, Hayden 09 Hastings 22:26.07 20

21 Wickens, Brooke 09 Columbus 22:30.07 21

22 Rawlings, Anna 10 Gering 22:30.09 22

23 Bierman, Kiernan 10 Hastings 22:34.03 23

24 Widhelm, Lilli 09 Hastings 22:34.55 24

25 Hoatson, Alexis 10 North Platte 22:36.45 25

26 Hall, Emily 12 Columbus 22:39.23 26

27 Ayala, Maria 09 Scottsbluff 22:41.98 27

28 Charbonneau, Kaylee 09 Scottsbluff 22:44.68 28

29 Culek, Makenna 12 Gering 22:45.52 29

30 Ditch, Malorie 10 North Platte 22:46.63 30

31 Arnold, Jenessa 09 North Platte 23:00.21 31

32 Wilkinson, Shawna 09 McCook 23:21.78 32

33 Hammond, Joslyn 10 McCook 23:22.12 33

34 Garcia, Beatriz 11 Columbus 23:28.22 34

35 Kicken, Megan 09 Gering 23:42.60 35

36 Hauxwell, Lexi 09 McCook 23:50.76 36

37 Ditch, Ashlynn 11 North Platte 23:56.23 37

38 Farr, Hailey 09 McCook 23:58.41 38

39 Wright, Addie 11 Scottsbluff 24:03.44 39

40 Parker, Emme 11 Gering 24:28.49 40

-- Rivas, Nelia 09 North Platte DNF


Boys Team Standings:

1 Columbus 47 Total Time: 1:27:08.09 Average: 17:25.62

2 North Platte 48 Total Time: 1:26:29.87 Average: 17:17.98

3 Hastings 64 Total Time: 1:27:20.62 Average: 17:28.13

4 Gering 76 Total Time: 1:28:38.70 Average: 17:43.74

5 McCook 108 Total Time: 1:30:53.43 Average: 18:10.69

6 Scottsbluff 159 Total Time: 1:32:54.78 Average: 18:34.96


Boys Individual standings

Place, Name, Year, School, Time, Points


1 Caudy, Evan 10 North Platte 16:22.93 1

2 Welsh, Jaydon 11 Hastings 16:23.53 2

3 Bradley, Joel 12 North Platte 17:03.90 3

4 McFarland, Joe 11 Columbus 17:03.92 4

5 Davidchik, Douglas 12 Columbus 17:13.13 5

6 Seiler, Peyton 11 Gering 17:18.87 6

7 Leon, Abel 11 Columbus 17:19.29 7

8 Kleinow, Tayler 12 North Platte 17:22.35 8

9 Lopez, Jonathan 11 Hastings 17:23.67 9

10 Nagel, Tyler 11 Gering 17:25.56 10

11 Tucker, Brandon 11 McCook 17:36.66 11

12 Graff, Eric 12 McCook 17:37.42 12

13 Eckhardt, Landon 11 Hastings 17:37.89 13

14 Moss, Tom 11 North Platte 17:38.11 14

15 Ramirez, Roman 12 Columbus 17:42.33 15

16 Lawrence, Noah 09 Columbus 17:49.42 16

17 Andrews, Logan 11 Gering 17:51.94 17

18 Marez, Eli 09 Gering 17:52.54 18

19 Ochsner, Aaron 12 Hastings 17:54.38 19

20 Renner, T.J. 12 McCook 17:59.54 20

21 Sanderson, Tyler 12 Hastings 18:01.15 21

22 Jared, Kean 12 North Platte 18:02.58 22

23 Ochsner, Matt 11 Hastings 18:09.52 23

24 Ronne, Kennedy 12 Scottsbluff 18:09.55 24

25 Awiszus, Jacob 10 Gering 18:09.79 25

26 San Miguel, Jonah 11 North Platte 18:10.78 26

27 Hegwood, Josh 10 McCook 18:10.86 27

28 Martinez, Roberto 12 Gering 18:12.82 28

29 Vuong, Kevin 09 Hastings 18:16.16 29

30 Franz, Aaron 11 North Platte 18:18.10 30

31 Ferk, Eric 12 Scottsbluff 18:30.45 31

32 Franklin, Jack 11 Gering 18:36.33 32

33 Roberts, Ben 11 Scottsbluff 18:38.46 33

34 Hoard, Isaiah 12 Columbus 18:39.76 34

35 Trujillo, Isaac 10 Scottsbluff 18:45.63 35

36 Hoevet, Nathan 10 Scottsbluff 18:50.69 36

37 Urkoski, Brandon 10 Columbus 19:10.92 37

38 Craig, Colton 12 McCook 19:28.95 38

39 Keller, Caden 10 Scottsbluff 19:31.11 39

40 Holloway, Nathan 11 Scottsbluff 19:31.20 40

41 Dutton, Bryce 11 McCook 19:42.84 41

42 Ruggles, Glenn 09 McCook 20:10.83 42


NPHS Girls Golf getting ready for state
Continue Reading North Platte Post
NPHS Girls Golf getting ready for state