Here are the results from the GNAC Cross Country meet ran on Oct 9th
Girls Team Standings:
1 Hastings 57 Total Time: 1:47:10.14 Average: 21:26.03
2 Scottsbluff 66 Total Time: 1:48:03.46 Average: 21:36.70
3 Gering 74 Total Time: 1:47:41.58 Average: 21:32.32
4 McCook 86 Total Time: 1:48:40.37 Average: 21:44.08
5 Columbus 95 Total Time: 1:51:29.60 Average: 22:17.92
6 North Platte 108 Total Time: 1:50:38.10 Average: 22:07.62
Girls Individual standings
Place, Name, Year, School, Time, Points
1 Espinoza, Chelsey 11 Hastings 19:09.61 1
2 Holzworth, Brooke 11 Scottsbluff 19:39.30 2
3 Blaesi, Zarah 09 North Platte 19:59.81 3
4 Romey, Tukker 12 Gering 20:03.30 4
5 Patton, Shailee 10 Gering 20:16.72 5
6 Cappel, Grace 10 McCook 20:22.84 6
7 Rodewald, Samantha 09 McCook 20:26.79 7
8 Rodewald, Elsi 12 McCook 21:06.84 8
9 Ferrone, Mary 12 Hastings 21:35.69 9
10 Howard, Jamisyn 11 Scottsbluff 21:44.95 10
11 Fielder, Stephanie 09 Scottsbluff 21:49.21 11
12 Nguyen, Jessie 11 Hastings 21:52.24 12
13 Hackett, Nicole 10 Columbus 21:55.91 13
14 Herbel, Madison 09 Gering 22:05.95 14
15 Hueske, Gilliyan 12 Hastings 22:06.53 15
16 Edens, Sunny 10 Scottsbluff 22:08.02 16
17 Wielgus, Jade 12 Columbus 22:11.69 17
18 Warner, Jenna 10 Columbus 22:12.70 18
19 Evarts, Baylee 11 North Platte 22:15.00 19
20 Weiss, Hayden 09 Hastings 22:26.07 20
21 Wickens, Brooke 09 Columbus 22:30.07 21
22 Rawlings, Anna 10 Gering 22:30.09 22
23 Bierman, Kiernan 10 Hastings 22:34.03 23
24 Widhelm, Lilli 09 Hastings 22:34.55 24
25 Hoatson, Alexis 10 North Platte 22:36.45 25
26 Hall, Emily 12 Columbus 22:39.23 26
27 Ayala, Maria 09 Scottsbluff 22:41.98 27
28 Charbonneau, Kaylee 09 Scottsbluff 22:44.68 28
29 Culek, Makenna 12 Gering 22:45.52 29
30 Ditch, Malorie 10 North Platte 22:46.63 30
31 Arnold, Jenessa 09 North Platte 23:00.21 31
32 Wilkinson, Shawna 09 McCook 23:21.78 32
33 Hammond, Joslyn 10 McCook 23:22.12 33
34 Garcia, Beatriz 11 Columbus 23:28.22 34
35 Kicken, Megan 09 Gering 23:42.60 35
36 Hauxwell, Lexi 09 McCook 23:50.76 36
37 Ditch, Ashlynn 11 North Platte 23:56.23 37
38 Farr, Hailey 09 McCook 23:58.41 38
39 Wright, Addie 11 Scottsbluff 24:03.44 39
40 Parker, Emme 11 Gering 24:28.49 40
-- Rivas, Nelia 09 North Platte DNF
Boys Team Standings:
1 Columbus 47 Total Time: 1:27:08.09 Average: 17:25.62
2 North Platte 48 Total Time: 1:26:29.87 Average: 17:17.98
3 Hastings 64 Total Time: 1:27:20.62 Average: 17:28.13
4 Gering 76 Total Time: 1:28:38.70 Average: 17:43.74
5 McCook 108 Total Time: 1:30:53.43 Average: 18:10.69
6 Scottsbluff 159 Total Time: 1:32:54.78 Average: 18:34.96
Boys Individual standings
Place, Name, Year, School, Time, Points
1 Caudy, Evan 10 North Platte 16:22.93 1
2 Welsh, Jaydon 11 Hastings 16:23.53 2
3 Bradley, Joel 12 North Platte 17:03.90 3
4 McFarland, Joe 11 Columbus 17:03.92 4
5 Davidchik, Douglas 12 Columbus 17:13.13 5
6 Seiler, Peyton 11 Gering 17:18.87 6
7 Leon, Abel 11 Columbus 17:19.29 7
8 Kleinow, Tayler 12 North Platte 17:22.35 8
9 Lopez, Jonathan 11 Hastings 17:23.67 9
10 Nagel, Tyler 11 Gering 17:25.56 10
11 Tucker, Brandon 11 McCook 17:36.66 11
12 Graff, Eric 12 McCook 17:37.42 12
13 Eckhardt, Landon 11 Hastings 17:37.89 13
14 Moss, Tom 11 North Platte 17:38.11 14
15 Ramirez, Roman 12 Columbus 17:42.33 15
16 Lawrence, Noah 09 Columbus 17:49.42 16
17 Andrews, Logan 11 Gering 17:51.94 17
18 Marez, Eli 09 Gering 17:52.54 18
19 Ochsner, Aaron 12 Hastings 17:54.38 19
20 Renner, T.J. 12 McCook 17:59.54 20
21 Sanderson, Tyler 12 Hastings 18:01.15 21
22 Jared, Kean 12 North Platte 18:02.58 22
23 Ochsner, Matt 11 Hastings 18:09.52 23
24 Ronne, Kennedy 12 Scottsbluff 18:09.55 24
25 Awiszus, Jacob 10 Gering 18:09.79 25
26 San Miguel, Jonah 11 North Platte 18:10.78 26
27 Hegwood, Josh 10 McCook 18:10.86 27
28 Martinez, Roberto 12 Gering 18:12.82 28
29 Vuong, Kevin 09 Hastings 18:16.16 29
30 Franz, Aaron 11 North Platte 18:18.10 30
31 Ferk, Eric 12 Scottsbluff 18:30.45 31
32 Franklin, Jack 11 Gering 18:36.33 32
33 Roberts, Ben 11 Scottsbluff 18:38.46 33
34 Hoard, Isaiah 12 Columbus 18:39.76 34
35 Trujillo, Isaac 10 Scottsbluff 18:45.63 35
36 Hoevet, Nathan 10 Scottsbluff 18:50.69 36
37 Urkoski, Brandon 10 Columbus 19:10.92 37
38 Craig, Colton 12 McCook 19:28.95 38
39 Keller, Caden 10 Scottsbluff 19:31.11 39
40 Holloway, Nathan 11 Scottsbluff 19:31.20 40
41 Dutton, Bryce 11 McCook 19:42.84 41
42 Ruggles, Glenn 09 McCook 20:10.83 42