Jan 14, 2020 6:40 PM

MPCC Spring Rodeo Schedule

Posted Jan 14, 2020 6:40 PM
Continue Reading North Platte Post
Jan 14, 2020 6:40 PM
NPHS Wrestling: Triangular vs Scottsbluff and Hastings results

NPHS vs Hasting:

Weight Summary NOPL HAST
106 Markus Miller (Hastings) over Kole Weigel (North Platte) (Fall 1:59) 0 6
113 Tucker Adams (Hastings) over Drue Huntsman (North Platte) (Dec 2-0) 0 3
120 Drake Miles (North Platte) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
126 Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Landon Weidner (Hastings) (Dec 8-6) 3 0
132 Darian Diaz (North Platte) over Blake Kile (Hastings) (MD 19-6) 4 0
138 Austin Yohe (Hastings) over Santana Morin (North Platte) (Dec 2-1) 0 3
145 Jett Samuelson (Hastings) over Raymen Riley (North Platte) (Dec 13-6) 0 3
152 Luke Rathjen (North Platte) over Brayden Lockling (Hastings) (Fall 1:46) 6 0
160 Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) over Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) (Dec 4-1) 3 0
170 Jackson Phelps (Hastings) over Dominique Vieyra (North Platte) (Fall 0:57) 0 6
182 Damen Pape (Hastings) over Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) (Fall 1:48) 0 6
195 Gus Kreber (North Platte) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
220 Blake Davis (Hastings) over Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) (Fall 1:34) 0 6
285 Josh Callejas (Hastings) over Unknown (For.) 0 6
Team Score: 28 39

NPHS vs Scottsbluff:

Weight Summary NOPL SCOT
106 Kole Weigel (North Platte) over Riley Little (Scottsbluff) (Fall 2:21) 6 0
113 Andrew Wilder (Scottsbluff) over Drue Huntsman (North Platte) (Fall 3:15) 0 6
120 Mason Wagner (Scottsbluff) over Drake Miles (North Platte) (Fall 2:22) 0 6
126 Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) (Dec 8-3) 3 0
132 Darian Diaz (North Platte) over Jaylin Chunn (Scottsbluff) (Fall 0:56) 6 0
138 Santana Morin (North Platte) over Alexander Galindo-Longoria (Scottsbluff) (Fall 3:38) 6 0
145 Raymen Riley (North Platte) over Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff) (Fall 1:46) 6 0
152 Luke Rathjen (North Platte) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
160 Dominique Vieyra (North Platte) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
170 Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) over Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff) (Fall 6:00) 6 0
182 Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) over Joseph Libert (Scottsbluff) (Fall 0:18) 6 0
195 Gus Kreber (North Platte) over Trey May (Scottsbluff) (Fall 1:32) 6 0
220 Nick Maag (Scottsbluff) over Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) (Fall 1:27) 0 6
285 Trayton Travnicek (Scottsbluff) over Unknown (For.) 0 6
Team Score: 57 24