Jan 24, 2020 1:35 PM

2019-2020 Girls track district assignments

Posted Jan 24, 2020 1:35 PM

District A-1:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Lincoln North Star

Millard South

Norfolk

Omaha Benson

Omaha Burke

Omaha Northwest

Omaha South

Papillion-La Vista South

South Sioux City

District A-2:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Columbus

Gretna

Kearney

Lincoln Southwest

Millard West

Omaha Central

Omaha Marian

Papillion-La Vista

District A-3:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Elkhorn

Fremont

Grand Island

Lincoln East

Lincoln Northeast

North Platte

Omaha Bryan

Omaha North

District A-4:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Bellevue East

Bellevue West

Elkhorn South

Lincoln High

Lincoln Pius X

Lincoln Southeast

Millard North

Omaha Westside

District B-1:

Dates:May 14, 2021Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Arlington

Bennington

Blair

Boys Town

Douglas County West

Fort Calhoun

Omaha Concordia

Omaha Mercy

Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy

Omaha Skutt Catholic

District B-2:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Ashland-Greenwood

Auburn

Conestoga

Falls City

Nebraska City

Omaha Gross Catholic

Platteview

Plattsmouth

Ralston

Syracuse

District B-3:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Aurora

Beatrice

Crete

Fairbury

Lincoln Christian

Milford

Norris

Seward

Waverly

York

District B-4:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Boone Central/Newman Grove

Central City

Columbus Lakeview

Columbus Scotus

O'Neill

Pierce

Schuyler

Wahoo

Wayne

West Point-Beemer

District B-5:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Adams Central

Broken Bow

Cozad

Gothenburg

Hastings

Holdrege

Kearney Catholic

Lexington

Minden

Northwest

District B-6:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Alliance

Chadron

Gering

McCook

Mitchell

Ogallala

Scottsbluff

Sidney

Valentine

District C-1:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Cornerstone Christian

Elmwood-Murdock

Freeman

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer

Johnson County Central

Lincoln Lutheran

Louisville

Lourdes Central Catholic

Palmyra

Southern

District C-2:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Aquinas Catholic

Bishop Neumann

Cedar Bluffs

Centennial

David City

Malcolm

Omaha Brownell Talbot

Raymond Central

Shelby-Rising City

Yutan

District C-3:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Archbishop Bergan

Clarkson/Leigh

Guardian Angels Central Catholic

Logan View

Madison

North Bend Central

Oakland-Craig

Stanton

Tekamah-Herman

Wisner-Pilger

District C-4:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:BRLD

Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)

Hartington Cedar Catholic

Homer

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge

Omaha Nation

Ponca

Wakefield

Walthill

Winnebago

District C-5:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Ainsworth

Battle Creek

Creighton

Crofton

Lutheran High Northeast

Neligh-Oakdale

Norfolk Catholic

North Central

Summerland

West Holt

District C-6:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Arcadia/Loup City

Centura

Cross County

Grand Island Central Catholic

Ord

Palmer

Ravenna

St. Paul

Twin River

Wood River

District C-7:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Blue Hill

Doniphan-Trumbull

Fillmore Central

Hastings St. Cecilia

Sandy Creek

Superior

Sutton

Thayer Central

Tri County

Wilber-Clatonia

District C-8:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Amherst

Cambridge

Chase County

Dundy County-Stratton

Gibbon

Hi-Line

Maxwell

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)

Southern Valley

District C-9:

Dates:May 14, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Bayard

Bridgeport

Gordon-Rushville

Hemingford

Hershey

Kimball

Morrill

Perkins County

Sutherland

District D-1:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Diller-Odell

Dorchester

Exeter-Milligan

Falls City Sacred Heart

Friend

Johnson-Brock

Lewiston

Meridian

Pawnee City

Sterling

Weeping Water

District D-2:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:East Butler

Fullerton

Hampton

High Plains Community

Mead

Nebraska Christian

Nebraska Lutheran

Omaha Christian Academy

Osceola

Parkview Christian

St. Edward

District D-3:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Allen

Hartington-Newcastle

Howells-Dodge

Humphrey St. Francis

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family

Osmond

Randolph

Scribner-Snyder

Wausa

Winside

Wynot

District D-4:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Bloomfield

Boyd County

CWC

Cody-Kilgore

Elgin Public/Pope John

Elkhorn Valley

Niobrara/Verdigre

Plainview

Santee

St. Mary's

Stuart

District D-5:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Ansley-Litchfield

Burwell

Central Valley

Elba

Elm Creek

Heartland Lutheran

Pleasanton

Riverside

Shelton

Spalding Academy

Twin Loup

District D-6:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:BDS

Deshler

Franklin

Giltner

Harvard

Heartland

Kenesaw

Lawrence-Nelson

McCool Junction

Red Cloud

Silver Lake

District D-7:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Alma

Arapahoe

Axtell

Bertrand

Hitchcock County

Loomis

Maywood-Hayes Center

Medicine Valley

Southwest

Wauneta-Palisade

Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-8:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Anselmo-Merna

Arthur County

Brady

Mullen

North Platte St. Patrick's

Overton

Paxton

Sandhills Valley

Sandhills/Thedford

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Wallace

District D-9:

Dates:May 13, 2020Site:Host School:Director:Schools Assigned:Banner County

Crawford

Creek Valley

Garden County

Hay Springs

Hyannis

Leyton

Minatare

Potter-Dix

Sioux County

South Platte

Continue Reading North Platte Post
Jan 24, 2020 1:35 PM
NPHS Wrestling: GINW vs NPHS Duel

NPHS wrestling was in action last night in a duel against GINW. Here are the results: 

Grand Island Northwest vs North Platte

Weight Summary GINW NPHS
195 Zach Pistulka (Northwest) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
220 Grady Griess (Northwest) over Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) (Fall 2:36) 6 0
285 Brody Stutzman (Northwest) over Mason Newland (North Platte) (Fall 2:37) 6 0
106 caleb Alcorta (Northwest) over Kole Weigel (North Platte) (Dec 14-9) 3 0
113 Grady Arends (Northwest) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
120 Ben Sutherland (Northwest) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
126 Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Caden Frederiksen (Northwest) (Fall 4:56) 0 6
132 Brady Isley (Northwest) over Skyler Geier-Dodson (North Platte) (Fall 4:56) 6 0
138 Collin Quandt (Northwest) over Santana Morin (North Platte) (Fall 3:57) 6 0
145 Raymen Riley (North Platte) over Owen Friesen (Northwest) (Dec 5-0) 0 3
152 Austin Cooley (Northwest) over Blake Vaughn (North Platte) (Fall 1:27) 6 0
160 Luke Rathjen (North Platte) over Alex Cabello (Northwest) (Dec 7-6) 0 3
170 Dominique Vieyra (North Platte) over Brody Sheeks (Northwest) (Fall 2:50) 0 6
182 Victor Isele (Northwest) over Unknown (For.) 6 0
Exhibition: Trysten Terry (North Platte) over Adam Aparcio (Northwest) (Fall 1:47) 0 0
Exhibition: Max Yendra (Northwest) over Jackson Creel (North Platte) (Dec 12-10) 0 0
Exhibition: Bo Bushhousen (Northwest) over Joel Niles (North Platte) (Fall 1:24) 0 0
Exhibition: Brock Roblee (North Platte) over Zac Hovie (Northwest) (Dec 7-0) 0 0
Exhibition: Billy Schleichardt (Northwest) over Trysten Terry (North Platte) (Fall 5:19) 0 0
Exhibition: Brock Roblee (North Platte) over Nolan Moorman (Northwest) (MD 8-0) 0 0
Team Score: 57 18